Contact
Mark Gaunt
Mark Gaunt
Coach
Cockshut Lane
Melbourne
Derbyshire
DE73 8DJ
View with google maps
Melbourne RFC Cockshut Lane
Contact
Sponsorship and Partnerships Group
David Porter
Sponsorship Activities Manager
David Porter
07983578507
Peter Upe
Sponsorships and Partnerships Group Member
Peter Upe
Ian Lucas
Sponsorships and Partnerships Group Member
Ian Lucas
Dave Smith
Sponsorships and Partnerships Group Member
Dave Smith
07855 436 178
David Kent
Sponsorships and Partnerships Group Member
David Kent
Andrew Jansen
Sponsorships and Partnerships Group Member
Andrew Jansen
07815724114
Contact
Social Fundraising Group
Oliver Page
Social Fundraising Group
Oliver Page
Jack Fisher
Social Fundraising Group
Jack Fisher
Roy Briscoe
Social Fundraising Group
Roy Briscoe
07831 526 042
Jules Raine
Social Fundraising Group
Jules Raine
Contact
Seniors Committee
Roger Lucas
Joint Chairman
Roger Lucas
Guy Page
Joint Chairman
Guy Page
07966100270
Dave Smith
President
Dave Smith
07855 436 178
Sophie Clayborn
Senior Secretary
Sophie Clayborn
07870 575 627
Matt Derbyshire
Director of Rugby
Matt Derbyshire
07854130147
Gary Rudkin
Senior Head Coach
Gary Rudkin
07718 706573
Roy Briscoe
Match Day Operations Manager
Roy Briscoe
07831 526 042
Greg Smith
MSP Operations Representative
Greg Smith
Steve Hollingsworth
Treasurer
Steve Hollingsworth
Andrew Jansen
Webmaster
Andrew Jansen
07815724114
Gary Lakin
Players Representative
Gary Lakin
Jack Fisher
Social Fundraising Group
Jack Fisher
Oliver Page
Social Fundraising Group
Oliver Page
DAVE BONNER
VPs Membership
DAVE BONNER
Gary Rudkin
Senior Match and Fixture Secretary
Gary Rudkin
07718 706573
Contact
Minis, Juniors & Minxes Committee 18/19
Julia Saunders
Juniors Chairperson
Julia Saunders
01283734989
07964358042
Nick Brown
Juniors Vice Chair
Nick Brown
01332340156
Tom Williams
Juniors Treasurer
Tom Williams
01332 864260
07777 639473
Matt Read
Coaching Coordinator
Matt Read
07973884858
Ian Davie
Operations Manager
Ian Davie
Andrew Vintner
Safeguarding Officer
Andrew Vintner
01332770138
07867542363
Amanda Barlow
Juniors M And J Secretary
Amanda Barlow
01283 331122
07971 153126
Rebecca Moore
Juniors Player Registration Secretary
Rebecca Moore
Alistair  McVicar
Juniors Match and Fixtures Secretary - Juniors
Alistair McVicar
07470330308
Darren Cadman
Minis Fixture Secretary
Darren Cadman
David Porter
Kit and Equipment Officer
David Porter
07983578507
Andrew Jansen
Webmaster
Andrew Jansen
07815724114
Michelle Welsh
Juniors First Aid Coordinator
Michelle Welsh
Contact
1XV Officials
Gary Rudkin
1st Team Senior Coach
Gary Rudkin
07718 706573
Matt Derbyshire
1st Team Coach
Matt Derbyshire
07854130147
Euan Holden
1st Team Captain
Euan Holden
Sophie Edwards
Senior Physiotherapist
Sophie Edwards
Marshall Payne
Photographer
Marshall Payne
Carole Rudkin
Team Admin
Carole Rudkin
07960 879337
Sarah Upsall
1st Team Sports Therapist
Sarah Upsall
Contact
2XV Officials
Gary Rudkin
2nd XV Senior Coach
Gary Rudkin
07718 706573
Matt Derbyshire
2nd XV Coach
Matt Derbyshire
07854130147
Carole Rudkin
Team Admin
Carole Rudkin
07960 879337
Contact
3XV Officials
Harry Woollard
3rd XV Captain
Harry Woollard
07957 575 933
Will Lucas
3rd XV Vice Captain
Will Lucas
Contact
Academy (U18/17) Officials
Steve Rudd
The Academy Senior Coach
Steve Rudd
07980 799 055
Lauren Broome
The Academy Physiotherapist
Lauren Broome
Gary Rudkin
The Academy Coach
Gary Rudkin
07718 706573
Matt Derbyshire
The Academy Coach
Matt Derbyshire
07854130147
Contact
U16s Officials
Peter Welsh
U16s Senior Coach
Peter Welsh
07771946963
Sharon Jackson
U16s Manager
Sharon Jackson
07813456660
Contact
U15s Officials
Ian Lucas
U15s Senior Coach
Ian Lucas
Alistair  McVicar
U15s Manager
Alistair McVicar
07470330308
Contact
U15s Minxes
Rachel Rudd
U15s Minxes Team Admin
Rachel Rudd
07946 754550
James Angelides
U15s Minxes Coach
James Angelides
Contact
U13s Officials
Richard Ireland
U13s Manager
Richard Ireland
07808 096126
Mark Gaunt
U13s Coach
Mark Gaunt
Mark Boswell
U13s Coach
Mark Boswell
James Perry
U13s Coach
James Perry
Contact
U13s Girls Officials
Allison Woodhead
U13s Minxes Team Admin
Allison Woodhead
John Ball
U13s Minxes Coach
John Ball
John Couchman
U13s Minxes Coach
John Couchman
Contact
U12s Officials
Matt Read
U12s Senior Coach
Matt Read
07973884858
Shashi Mistry
U12s Manager
Shashi Mistry
Contact
U11s Officials
Phil Calverley
U11s Senior Coach
Phil Calverley
Ian Davie
U11s Manager
Ian Davie
Contact
U11s Girls Officials
Rhiannon Garvey
U11s Minxes Manager
Rhiannon Garvey
Jo West
U11s Minxes Manager
Jo West
Contact
U10s Officials
Paul Bettelley
U10s Manager
Paul Bettelley
Tim Cole
U10s Senior Coach
Tim Cole
Contact
U9s Officials
Andrew Dakin
U9s Manager
Andrew Dakin
richard mosson
U9s Coach
richard mosson
Contact
U8s Officials
Yvette Smith
U8s Manager
Yvette Smith
Steve Bell
U8s Coach
Steve Bell
Melissa  Whitehurst
U8s Team Manager
Melissa Whitehurst
Contact
U7s Officials
Brett Johnson
U7s Coach
Brett Johnson
Contact
Touch Rugby
Andrew Jansen
O2 Touch Manager
Andrew Jansen
07815724114
Contact
Melbourne RFC Limited - Directors
Ian Lucas
Chairperson
Ian Lucas
Julia Saunders
Board Director
Julia Saunders
01283734989
07964358042
Roger Lucas
Board Director
Roger Lucas
Guy Page
Board Director
Guy Page
07966100270
Crawford Fisher
Elected Director
Crawford Fisher
Peter Upe
Elected Director
Peter Upe
Steve Hollingsworth
Elected Director
Steve Hollingsworth
Tom Williams
Elected Director
Tom Williams
01332 864260
07777 639473
Ann-Marie Topliss
Elected Director
Ann-Marie Topliss
Peter Ilott
Elected Director
Peter Ilott
07989586513
DAVE BONNER
Elected Director
DAVE BONNER
Nick Brown
Elected Director
Nick Brown
01332340156
Contact
Melbourne Sporting Partnership Links to MRFC
Jane Radcliffe
Melbourne Sporting Partnership Admin
Jane Radcliffe
07950 396675
Greg Smith
MSP Operations Representative
Greg Smith